Home > Quick Quote
Call Today! 713-227-0508 
Hablamos Español 

View Image
Print this Page

The ACCESS Master MT9083A is an All-in-One solutions for optical fiber construction, Maintenance of access, FTTx, LAN and Metro networks by providing evaluation of access networks from a few kilometers to 100km in length and up to 38dB.
Prod No. Description Quantity
MT9083A-056B FTTx OTDR36/34/34dB, 1310/1490/1550nm (Replaces CMA5000     
Item code
ISBN 18706
Author Anritsu
MT9083A-064B Multimode OTDR 28/27dB, 850/1300nm     
Item code
ISBN 18707
Author Anritsu
MT9083A-063B Quad SM/MM OTDR 38/36db @ 1310/1550nm, 28/27dB @ 850/1300nm     
Item code
ISBN 18708
Author Anritsu
MT9083A-053B Singlemode OTDR 38dB/36dB, 1310/1550nm (Replaces CMA4500)     
Item code
ISBN 18705
Author Anritsu
MT9083A-051B Singlemode OTDR, 38dB, 1550nm     
Item code
ISBN 18704
Author Anritsu

Welcome to the Quote Builder.

To build you quote:

  1. Click on a category on the left menu.
  2. The subcategories will appear (if any).
  3. Select the product you are looking for.
  4. Once the product appears, enter a quantity and click add to quote. 


City Build makes every effort to ensure that all information in this on-line catalog is correct. Occasionally a typo-graphical error may occur or an item may be discontinued. All prices are subject to change.

Need Help?

Call Us: 713-227-0508

Email Us

Common Questions

How to Order


Don't see what you
are looking for?

Give us a call! 
Our online catalog includes
only a fraction of the products
we carry!

Volume Discounts

Build a quote today, and call us for additional volume discounts!


Surplus and Excess

Call us today to find out about our SURPLUS and EXCESS INVENTORY list.

Up to 50% OFF!


Download our Product Catalog

Click here to download the PDF version of our catalog.


Copyright 2009 by City Build Register | Login